ADVERTISING
EGO BOOST
POLLING SITES
HEDGEHOG REPORT SOCIAL NETWORK

Election 2012 - Ohio

President - Mitt Romney (R) vs. Barack Obama (D-Inc)

WhoPoll DatesRomneyObamaMargin
Gravis MarketingNov 04-054950+1
Ipsos/ReutersNov 03-054650+4
Rasmussen ReportsNov 044949+0
IpsosNov 02-044448+4
Newsmax/ZogbyNov 02-044450+6
Survey USANov 01-044449+5
University of CincinnatiOct 31-Nov 044950+1
Reuters/IpsosNov 01-034546+1
YouGovOct 31-Nov 034649+3
Rasmussen ReportsNov 014949+0
Marist CollegeOct 31-Nov 014551+6
CNN/ORCOct 30-Nov 014750+3
We Ask AmericaOct 30-Nov 014650+4
Wenzel StrategiesOct 30-314946+3
PPP/HCANOct 29-304550+5
Newsmax/ZogbyOct 28-304450+6
University of CincinnatiOct 25-304648+2
Grove Insight (D)Oct 28-294548+3
Survey USAOct 26-294548+3
Rasmussen ReportsOct 285048+2
Public Policy PollingOct 26-284751+4
Quinnipiac UniversityOct 23-284550+5
Gravis MarketingOct 274950+1
Purple StrategiesOct 23-254446+2
American Research GroupOct 23-254749+2
CNN/ORCOct 23-254650+4
Rasmussen ReportsOct 234848+0
TIME MagazineOct 22-234449+5
Lake ResearchOct 20-234446+2
Survey USAOct 20-224447+3
Suffolk UniversityOct 18-214747+0
Angus ReidOct 18-204848+0
Public Policy PollingOct 18-204849+1
Quinnipiac UniversityOct 17-204550+5
Gravis MarketingOct 18-194747+0
Fox NewsOct 17-184346+3
Pulse Opinion ResearchOct 154746+1
Survey USAOct 12-154245+3
Rasmussen ReportsOct 104748+1
Gravis MarketingOct 06-104645+1
Marist CollegeOct 07-094551+6
American Research GroupOct 05-084847+1
CNN/ORCOct 05-084751+4
Wenzel StratagiesOct 04-054847+1
We Ask AmericaOct 044746+1
Rasmussen ReportsOct 044950+1
Public Policy PollingSep 27-304549+4
Columbus DispatchSep 19-294251+9
Quinnipiac UniversitySep 18-244353+10
Washington PostSep 19-234452+8
Gravis MarketingSep 21-224445+1
Purple StrategiesSep 15-194448+4
Fox NewsSep 16-184249+7
Univesity of CincinnatiSep 13-184551+6
Rasmussen ReportsSep 124647+1
American Research GroupSep 10-124748+1
Public Policy PollingSep 07-094550+5
Gravis MarketingSep 07-084347+4
Gravis MarketingSep 024744+3
Columbus DispatchAug 15-254545+0
Quinnipiac UniversityAug 15-214450+6
Purple StrategiesAug 13-144644+2
Rasmussen ReportsAug 134545+0
Public Policy PollingAug 09-124548+3
Rasmussen ReportsJul 184547+2
Purple StrategiesJul 09-134548+3
Quinnipiac UniversityJun 19-253847+9
Public Policy PollingJun 21-244447+3
Purple StrategiesMay 31-Jun 054845+3
Rasmussen ReportsMay 294644+2
Marist CollegeMay 17-204248+6
Public Policy PollingMay 03-064350+7
Quinnipiac UniversityApr 25-May 014244+2
Rasmussen ReportsApr 184246+4
Fox NewsApr 15-173945+6
Rasmussen ReportsMar 264048+8
Quinnipiac UniversityMar 20-264147+6
Marist CollegeFeb 29-Mar 023850+12
Fox NewsFeb 11-134438+6
Quinnipiac UniversityFeb 07-124446+2
Rasmussen ReportsFeb 084145+4
Public Policy PollingJan 28-294249+7
Quinnipiac UniversityJan 09-164244+2
GS Strategy GroupJan 05-084740+7
Quinnipiac UniversityNov 28-Dec 054342+1
Quinnipiac UniversityOct 31-Nov 074245+3
Public Policy PollingNov 04-064150+9
Quinnipiac UniversityOct 17-234145+4
Public Policy PollingOct 13-164646+0
Quinnipiac UniversitySep 20-254244+2
Public Policy PollingAug 11-144345+2
Quinnipiac UniversityJul 12-184145+4
Public Policy PollingMar 10-134046+6
Public Policy PollingDec 10-124244+2


US Senate - Josh Mandel (R) vs Sherrod Brown (D-Inc)

WhoPoll DatesMandel (R)Brown (D)Margin
Fox NewsSep 16-184047+7
Gravis MarketingSep 07-084247+5
Gravis MarketingSep 024444+0
Public Policy PollingAug 09-123747+10
Marist CollegeMay 17-203751+14



Electoral College

Romney vs. Obama


State-By-State

Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming