ADVERTISING
EGO BOOST
POLLING SITES
HEDGEHOG REPORT SOCIAL NETWORK

Election 2012 - New Hampshire

President - Mitt Romney (R) vs. Barack Obama (D-Inc)

WhoPoll DatesRomneyObamaMargin
Rasmussen ReportsNov 044850+2
Public Policy PollingNov 03-044850+2
American Research GroupNov 02-044949+0
University of New HampshireNov 01-044550+5
YouGovOct 31-Nov 034347+4
University of New HampshireOct 31-Nov 024747+0
Gravis MarketingNov 014950+1
New England CollegeOct 29-314450+6
Marist CollegeOct 28-294749+2
Public Policy PollingOct 26-284749+2
Lake ResearchOct 24-284247+5
Grove InsightOct 24-254447+3
New England CollegeOct 23-254649+3
Rasmussen ReportsOct 235048+2
American Research GroupOct 19-224947+2
Lake ResearchOct 18-224548+3
University of New HampshireOct 17-214149+8
Public Policy PollingOct 17-194948+1
Rasmussen ReportsOct 154950+1
Suffolk UniversityOct 12-144747+0
American Research GroupOct 08-115046+4
Rasmussen ReportsOct 094848+0
American Research GroupSep 24-274550+5
Marist CollegeSep 23-254451+7
Rasmussen ReportsSep 184845+3
American Research GroupSep 15-174648+2
YouGovSep 07-144047+7
Public Policy PollingAug 09-124551+6
University of New HampshireAug 01-124649+3
University of New HampshireJul 05-154549+4
Marist CollegeJun 284243+1
American Research GroupJun 21-244351+8
Rasmussen ReportsJun 204348+5
Public Policy PollingMay 10-134153+12
University of New HampshireApr 09-204251+9
Dartmouth CollegeApr 02-054442+2
University of New HampshireJan 25-Feb 024050+10
Marist College/NBC NewsNov 28-304643+3
University of New HampshireNov 15-204744+3
NBC News/Marist CollegeOct 03-054940+9
Public Policy PollingJun 30-Jul 054644+2
Public Policy PollingJun 21-Jul 014743+4
Public Policy PollingMar 31-Apr 034647+1
Magellan StrategiesFeb 09-104448+4


Governor - John Lynch (D-Inc)

  • No public polling for this race at this point.


  • Electoral College

    Romney vs. Obama


    State-By-State

    Alabama
    Alaska
    Arizona
    Arkansas
    California
    Colorado
    Connecticut
    Delaware
    District of Columbia
    Florida
    Georgia
    Hawaii
    Idaho
    Illinois
    Indiana
    Iowa
    Kansas
    Kentucky
    Louisiana
    Maine
    Maryland
    Massachusetts
    Michigan
    Minnesota
    Mississippi
    Missouri
    Montana
    Nebraska
    Nevada
    New Hampshire
    New Jersey
    New Mexico
    New York
    North Carolina
    North Dakota
    Ohio
    Oklahoma
    Oregon
    Pennsylvania
    Rhode Island
    South Carolina
    South Dakota
    Tennessee
    Texas
    Utah
    Vermont
    Virginia
    Washington
    West Virginia
    Wisconsin
    Wyoming