ADVERTISING
EGO BOOST
POLLING SITES
HEDGEHOG REPORT SOCIAL NETWORK

Election 2012 - North Carolina

President - Mitt Romney (R) vs. Barack Obama (D-Inc)

WhoPoll DatesRomneyObamaMargin
YouGovOct 31-Nov 034947+2
Public Policy PollingOct 29-314949+0
High Point UniversityOct 22-304645+1
Survey USAOct 27-295045+5
Elon UniversityOct 21-264545+0
Rasmussen ReportsOct 255246+6
Grove InsightOct 24-254447+3
Public Policy PollingOct 23-254848+0
Gravis MarketingOct 245345+8
Civitas InstituteOct 20-214847+1
Grove InsightOct 17-184447+3
Rasmussen ReportsOct 175246+6
Public Policy PollingOct 12-144947+2
Gravis MarketingOct 06-085041+9
Rasmussen ReportsOct 025147+4
American Research GroupSep 28-305046+4
Public Policy PollingSep 27-304848+0
Marist CollegeSep 23-254648+2
Civitas InstituteSep 18-194549+4
Purple StrategiesSep 15-194648+2
High Point UniversitySep 08-184346+3
YouGovSep 07-144646+0
Rasmussen ReportsSep 135145+6
Public Policy PollingSep 07-094849+1
Survey USASep 04-065343+10
Public Policy PollingAug 31-Sep 024848+0
High Point UniversityAug 26-304643+3
Elon UniversityAug 25-304743+4
CNN/Time/ORCAug 22-264847+1
Public Policy PollingAug 02-054649+3
Rasmussen ReportsAug 01-024944+5
Civitas InstituteJul 16-184948+1
Public Policy PollingJul 05-084647+1
Survey USAJun 29-Jul 015045+5
Marist CollegeJun 284446+2
Rasmussen ReportsJun 254744+3
Public Policy PollingJun 07-104846+2
Survey USAMay 18-214544+1
Rasmussen ReportsMay 145143+8
Public Policy PollingMay 10-134748+1
Survey USAApr 26-304347+4
Rasmussen ReportsApr 104644+2
Public Policy PollingApr 04-074449+5
Public Policy PollingMar 08-114649+3
Public Policy PollingFeb 03-054648+2
Civitas InstituteJan 09-114839+9
Public Policy PollingJan 05-084546+1
Public Policy PollingDec 01-044646+0
Public Policy PollingOct 27-314645+1
Public Policy PollingSep 30-Oct 034546+1
Public Policy PollingSep 01-044445+1
Public Policy PollingAug 04-074346+3
Public Policy PollingJul 07-104545+0
Public Policy PollingJun 08-114445+1
Public Policy PollingMay 12-154346+3
Public Policy PollingApr 14-174447+3
Public Policy PollingDec 17-194346+3
Public Policy PollingNov 19-214647+1


Governor - Bev Perdue (D-Inc)

  • No public polling for this race at this point.


  • Electoral College

    Romney vs. Obama


    State-By-State

    Alabama
    Alaska
    Arizona
    Arkansas
    California
    Colorado
    Connecticut
    Delaware
    District of Columbia
    Florida
    Georgia
    Hawaii
    Idaho
    Illinois
    Indiana
    Iowa
    Kansas
    Kentucky
    Louisiana
    Maine
    Maryland
    Massachusetts
    Michigan
    Minnesota
    Mississippi
    Missouri
    Montana
    Nebraska
    Nevada
    New Hampshire
    New Jersey
    New Mexico
    New York
    North Carolina
    North Dakota
    Ohio
    Oklahoma
    Oregon
    Pennsylvania
    Rhode Island
    South Carolina
    South Dakota
    Tennessee
    Texas
    Utah
    Vermont
    Virginia
    Washington
    West Virginia
    Wisconsin
    Wyoming