ADVERTISING
EGO BOOST
POLLING SITES
HEDGEHOG REPORT SOCIAL NETWORK

Election 2012 - Iowa

President - Mitt Romney (R) vs. Barack Obama (D-Inc)

WhoPoll DatesRomneyObamaMargin
Public Policy PollingNov 03-044850+2
American Research GroupNov 02-044948+1
YouGovOct 31-Nov 034748+1
Gravis MarketingNov 014549+4
Mellman GroupOct 30-Nov 014446+2
We Ask AmericaOct 304749+2
Rasmussen ReportsOct 304948+1
PPP/HCANOct 29-304550+5
Marist CollegeOct 28-294450+6
University of IowaOct 18-274544+1
Gravis MarketingOct 244650+4
PPP/HCANOct 23-244749+2
Rasmussen ReportsOct 214848+0
Public Policy Polling/HCANOct 18-194849+1
Public Policy PollingOct 17-194948+1
NBC/WSJ/MaristOct 15-174351+8
We Ask AmericaOct 154649+3
American Research GroupOct 11-144848+0
Rasmussen ReportsOct 074749+2
We Ask AmericaSep 25-274448+4
The Iowa RepublicanSep 23-254746+1
American Research GroupSep 20-234451+7
Rasmussen ReportsSep 194744+3
YouGovSep 07-144248+6
Public Policy PollingAug 23-264547+2
Rasmussen ReportsAug 084644+2
Public Policy PollingJul 12-154348+5
We Ask AmericaJun 184445+1
Rasmussen ReportsJun 114746+1
Marist CollegeMay 22-244444+0
Public Policy PollingMay 03-064151+10
Des moines RegisterFeb 12-154644+2
Marist College/NBC NewsNov 27-293946+7
Public Policy PollingOct 07-104246+4
NBC News/Marist CollegeOct 03-054043+3
Public Policy PollingAug 19-213949+10
Mason-DixonJul 05-074744+3
Public Policy PollingMay 27-304049+9
Public Policy PollingApr 15-174145+4
Public Policy PollingJan 07-094147+6



Electoral College

Romney vs. Obama


State-By-State

Alabama
Alaska
Arizona
Arkansas
California
Colorado
Connecticut
Delaware
District of Columbia
Florida
Georgia
Hawaii
Idaho
Illinois
Indiana
Iowa
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisiana
Maine
Maryland
Massachusetts
Michigan
Minnesota
Mississippi
Missouri
Montana
Nebraska
Nevada
New Hampshire
New Jersey
New Mexico
New York
North Carolina
North Dakota
Ohio
Oklahoma
Oregon
Pennsylvania
Rhode Island
South Carolina
South Dakota
Tennessee
Texas
Utah
Vermont
Virginia
Washington
West Virginia
Wisconsin
Wyoming