Warning: include() [function.include]: http:// wrapper is disabled in the server configuration by allow_url_include=0 in /home/wubwub/public_html/polls2006.php on line 1

Warning: include(http://www.davidwissing.com/headerpoll.html) [function.include]: failed to open stream: no suitable wrapper could be found in /home/wubwub/public_html/polls2006.php on line 1

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'http://www.davidwissing.com/headerpoll.html' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/wubwub/public_html/polls2006.php on line 1
Maryland

US Senate - Michael Steele (R) vs. Ben Cardin (D)

WHOSTARTENDSteele (R)Cardin (D)Margin
Mason-Dixon2006-11-012006-11-034447+3
Zogby/Reuters2006-10-242006-10-304449+5
Baltimore Sun2006-10-282006-10-304349+6
Washington Post2006-10-222006-10-264354+11
Rasmussen Reports2006-10-262006-10-264550+5
Survey USA2006-10-152006-10-174646+0
Rasmussen Reports2006-10-102006-10-104350+7
Zogby/Reuters2006-09-252006-10-023745+8
USA Today/Gallup2006-09-272006-10-013954+15
Mason-Dixon2006-09-232006-09-274147+6
Survey USA2006-09-172006-09-194847+1
Baltimore Sun2006-09-152006-09-184051+11
Rasmussen Reports2006-09-132006-09-134350+7
Rasmussen Reports2006-08-092006-08-094247+5
Public Opinion Strategies2006-08-012006-08-023543+8
Rasmussen Reports2006-07-102006-07-104147+6
Baltimore Sun2006-07-062006-07-103647+11
Rasmussen Reports2006-04-182006-04-183545+10
Gonzales Research2006-04-042006-04-133549+14
Rasmussen Reports2006-02-192006-02-193549+14
Rasmussen Reports2006-01-102006-01-104540+5
Rasmussen Reports2005-11-162005-11-164149+8
Baltimore Sun2005-10-272005-11-013243+11
Gonzales Research2005-10-172005-10-213847+9
Rasmussen Reports2005-07-182005-07-184045+5
The Baltimore Sun2005-04-112005-04-133741+4

Governor - Robert Ehrlich (R-Inc) vs. Martin OMalley (D)

WHOSTARTENDEhrlich (R)OMalley (D)Margin
Baltimore Sun2006-10-282006-10-304647+1
Washington Post2006-10-222006-10-264555+10
Rasmussen Reports2006-10-262006-10-264750+3
Survey USA2006-10-152006-10-174349+6
Rasmussen Reports2006-10-102006-10-104450+6
USA Today/Gallup2006-09-272006-10-014153+12
Mason-Dixon2006-09-232006-09-274347+4
Survey USA2006-09-172006-09-194451+7
Baltimore Sun2006-09-152006-09-184450+6
Rasmussen Reports2006-09-132006-09-134249+7
Rasmussen Reports2006-08-092006-08-094350+7
Public Opinion Strategies2006-08-012006-08-024141+0
Baltimore Sun2006-07-062006-07-103846+8
Rasmussen Reports2006-07-102006-07-104249+7
Washington Post2006-06-192006-06-253955+16
Rasmussen Reports2006-04-182006-04-184251+9
Gonzales Research2006-04-042006-04-134146+5
Gonzales Research2006-04-042006-04-134146+5
Rasmussen Reports2006-01-102006-01-104742+5
Rasmussen Reports2005-11-162005-11-164046+6
Baltimore Sun2005-10-272005-11-013348+15
Gonzales Research2005-10-172005-10-214248+6
Rasmussen Reports2005-07-182005-07-184641+5
Baltimore Sun2005-04-112005-04-133945+6
Baltimore Sun2005-01-042005-01-054040+0
Baltimore Sun2004-10-292004-10-294451+7

US House Polls

DISTRICTWHOSTARTENDRepublicanPctDemocratPctMargin

Governor Candidates

US Senate Candidates

US House Candidates

District 1 - Wayne Gilchrest - (R-Inc) vs. Jim Corwin - (D)
District 2 - Jimmy Mathis - (R) vs. Dutch Ruppersberger - (D-Inc)
District 3 - John White - (R) vs. John Sarbanes - (D) / OPEN D SEAT
District 4 - Albert. Wynn - (D-Inc) - Unopposed By Republicans
District 5 - Steny Hoyer - (D-Inc) - Unopposed By Republicans
District 6 - Roscoe Bartlett - (R-Inc) vs. Andrew Duck - (D)
District 7 - Elijah Cummings - (D-Inc) - Unopposed By Republicans
District 8 - Jeff Stein - (R) vs. Christopher Van Hollen - (D-Inc)

State Party Links

Republicans - Website
Democrats - Website

Recent Elections

2004 President
Kerry/Edwards (D) 56.0%
Bush/Cheney (R) 43.0%

2004 Senate
Barabra Mikulski (D) 64.8%
EJ Pipkin (R) 33.7%

2004 House - 3rd District
Ben Cardin (D) 63.4%
Robert Duckworth (R) 33.8%

2004 Mayor - Baltimore
Martin O'Malley (D) 87.2%
Elbert Henderson (R) 12.3%

2002 Governor/Lt. Governor
Robert Ehrlich/Michael Steele (R) 51.6%
Kathleen Townsend/Charles Larson (D) 47.7%

2000 President
Gore/Lieberman (D) 56.6%
Bush/Cheney (R) 40.2%

2000 Senate
Paul Sarbanes (D) 63.2%
Paul Rappaport (R) 36.7%